Air Relief
March 11th, 2010

what pain relief is available at home births?
i am planning a home birth what pain relief would i be able to have?
i was hoping for gas and air and maybe pefadin?
ive had 3 home births and have always had gas & air i was told i could have pethidine but had to tell midwife b4 i went into labour so she knew to bring it with her but saying that when i was in labour she told me she could call another midwife to bring some if i wanted it
good luck homebirths are a great experience
Air Relief
|
|
PRESSURE-RELIEF MATTRESS WITH AIR PUMP NEW! $50.00 |
|
|
4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 10MPa Pressure Relief Valve for Air Compressor $10.56 |
|
|
Gold Tone 19/32″ Dia Thread -5-120C 8MPa Air Pressure Relief Valve $9.91 |
|
|
4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 15MPa Metal Pressure Relief Valve for Air Compressor $9.97 |
|
|
Gold Tone 4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 10MPa Air Compressor Safety Relief Valve $10.30 |
|
|
NEW 8″ Alternating Air Pressure Relief Mattress System $459.61 |
|
|
NEW NORGREN V06-221-NNKA MINIATURE RELIEF VALVE WATER AIR 1/8NPT 100PSI 52860 $3.00 |
|
|
Allergy Asthma Relief Air Cleaner Freshener Purifier Ozone O2 Generator Machine $32.45 |
|
|
Air Compressor 1/2″ Thread Safety Pressure Relief Valve $4.76 |
|
|
Inflatable Neck Pain Relief Air Rest Support Pillow Travel Compact Blow Cushion $3.95 |
|
|
Male Threaded Pressure Relief Valve for Air Compressor $4.72 |
|
|
51/64″ Dia Thread 0.8MPa Plastic Metal Air Pressure Relief Valve $7.12 |
|
|
Air Compressor 1/2″ Safety Relief Valve Red Gold Tone $4.94 |
|
|
51/64″ Dia Thread 0.8MPa Plastic Metal Air Pressure Relief Valve $6.54 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5DBMC $95.00 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5DBMD $95.00 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5SB9C $59.00 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5SB9D $59.00 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5SBMC $59.00 |
|
|
Ingersoll-Rand Aro Sierra 15 4 Way Pneumatic Solenoid Air Relief Valve S5SBMD $59.00 |
|
|
FORK BLEEDER RELIEF VALVES KTM SX XC SXF XCF EXC 150 65 RELEASES BIKE FORK AIR $15.99 |
|
|
3-4 DAY SHIPPING OEM Hayward Pool Filter Air Relief Valve & O-ring Part DEX2400S $20.25 |
|
|
BEST BUYS NASAL AIR GUARD PERSONAL ALLERGY RELIEF 5S $16.85 |
|
|
13/16″ Male Thread Air Compressor Pressure Relief Valve $7.95 |
|
|
13/16″ Male Thread Air Compressor Pressure Relief Valve $7.68 |
|
|
Letting Go of Stress With Calmnness In The Air A Stress Relief CD by HUVA LABA $2.94 |
|
|
51/64″ Dia Thread 1MPa Plastic Metal Air Pressure Relief Valve $6.64 |
|
|
7/11″ Dia Thread 1.3MPa Pressure Relief Valve for Air Compressor $6.42 |
|
|
1″ 25.4mm Male Thread Air Compressor Safety Pressure Relief Valve $12.26 |
|
|
4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 15MPa Metal Pressure Relief Valve for Air Compressor $10.02 |
|
|
Air Compressor 0.37″ Thread Safety Relief Valve Yellow $4.14 |
|
|
Gold Tone 51/64″ Dia Thread 1MPa Air Compressor Safety Relief Valve $6.48 |
|
|
Air Compressor 0.65″ Male Thread Pressure Relief Valve $7.99 |
|
|
Gold Tone 4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 15MPa Air Compressor Safety Relief Valve $10.06 |
|
|
0.6″ Male Thread Air Compressor Pressure Relief Valve $7.28 |
|
|
51/64″ Dia Thread 1MPa Plastic Metal Air Pressure Relief Valve $6.47 |
|
|
1″ 25.4mm Male Thread Air Compressor Safety Pressure Relief Valve $12.73 |
|
|
Inflatable Neck Pain Relief Air Rest Support Pillow Travel Compact Blow Cushion $3.65 |
|
|
Allergy Asthma Relief Air Cleaner Freshener Purifier Ozone O2 Generator Machine $31.00 |
|
|
Air Compressor 1/2″ Thread Safety Pressure Relief Valve $4.76 |
|
|
Inflatable Neck Pain Relief Air Rest Support Pillow Travel Compact Blow Cushion $4.05 |
|
|
Allergy Asthma Relief Air Cleaner Freshener Purifier Ozone O2 Generator Machine $28.30 |
|
|
Air Compressor 1/8″ Thread Safety Relief Valve Yellow $4.64 |
|
|
Air Compressor Spare Part 3/4″ PT Thread Dia Pressure Relief Valve $14.67 |
|
|
Allergy Asthma Relief Air Cleaner Freshener Purifier Ozone O2 Generator Machine $32.45 |
|
|
Gold Tone Metal 4/5″ Dia Thread -5-120C 8MPa Air Pressure Relief Valve $10.54 |
|
|
Inflatable Neck Pain Relief Air Rest Support Pillow Travel Compact Blow Cushion $3.95 |
|
|
Presto 09907 Pressure Canner Sealing Ring/Automatic Air Vent Pack $2.99 For Presto pressure cookers and canners. Fits model… |
|
|
E.C. Kraus Pressure Relief Valve: Ball-Lock / Cornelius-Style Keg $7.25 This Is A New, Replacement Pressure Relief Valve That Fits Most Cornelius-Style Soda Kegs. The Pressure Relief Valve Is Located Near The Center Of The Soda Keg’S Lid. From Time To Time These Valves Can Become Worn And Need To Be Replaced. This Pressure Relief Valve Fits: A.E.B. | Cornelius Spartan | Cornelius Super Champion | Firestone V Challenger | Firestone Vi Challenger | Firestone Super Chall… |
|
|
E.C. Kraus Pressure Relief Valve: Pin-Lock / Firestone $9.60 This Is A New, Replacement Pressure Relief Valve That Fits Almost All Pin-Lock Soda Kegs. The Pressure Relief Valve Is Located Near The Center Of The Soda Keg’S Lid. From Time To Time These Valves Can Become Worn And Need To Be Replaced. This Pressure Relief Valve Fits The Firestone Pin-Lock Kegs That Are Screwed In From The Bottom Of The Lid. A Pressure Relief Valve Is Designed To Allow Excess Pr… |
|
|
Oklahoma City Relief: Time for Healing $6.95 … |
|
|
Stress Relief: Healing Classics to Restore the Soul $1.94 … |
|
|
Love Will Come – The Music of Vince Guaraldi, Vol. 2 (Special Edition with Bonus Track Charlie Brown’s Baseball Theme) Special edition includes bonus track “Charlie Brown’s Baseball Theme.” Track listing: 1. Time For Love 2. It Was A Short Summer, Charlie Brown 3. Macedonia/Little David 4. Woodstock 5. Fenwyck’s Farfel/Calling Dr. Funk 6. Room At The Bottom 7. Air Music 8. Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown 9. You’re Elected, Charlie Brown/Little Birdie 10. Brasilia 11. Jambo’s (Casaba) 12. Pebble Beach/Dolores Park 1… |
|
|
Campbell Hausfeld MP6000 Tire Inflator with Gauge $13.99 Keep your tires properly inflated with the Campbell Hausfeld MP6000 Tire Inflator with Gauge. The MP6000 combines an inflation gun, chuck, and gauge in one easy-to-use tool, and it comes with a flexible hose for easy use. This handy gadget can help increase the life of your tires, saving you both time and money.This combination inflation gun, chuck, and gauge makes quick work of inflation jobs, he… |
|
|
Ocean Blue Water Products 130016B Vacuum with Air Relief Valves $24.39 Enjoy your pool this summer Ocean Blue Water Products is well known for quality products for your pool or Spa. We have a large selection of pool cleaners filters pool chemicals pool filters covers and so much more. You are choosing quality at a value price when you go with Ocean Blue. Vacuum with air relief valves. |
|
|
Sprayology Cold + Flu Relief $26 BATTLES THE DISCOMFORT OF COLDS + FLU Get ready for cold and flu season! Feeling under the weather from congestion, achiness, headaches and fever? Sprayology Cold + Flu Relief will help lower fever, soothe inflammation of the air passages and reduce generalized discomfort when sickness strikes. This convenient oral spray makes it easy to get the safe and natural holistic treatment you need – without any negative side effects! Sprayology Cold+Flu combines homeopathic ingredients to relieve the symptoms of colds and flus, including; sinus congestion, achiness, chills, headache and fever. This safe and effective spray contains 12 healthful ingredients such as allium cepia (red onion extract) to ease nasal inflammation and headache; gelsemium (yellow jasmine) to relieve chills and achy eye pain; arnica to help lower fever and aid in sleeping while baptisia (wild indigo) helps relieve soreness and chills associated with the flu. Sprayology homeopathic sprays are FDA regulated and are made in an FDA approved laboratory. Directions: Adults and children over age 12, take two sprays under the tongue three times per day. Children between the ages of 2 to 12 take one spray under the tongue three times per day. Children under age 2, consult a health care professional. If pregnant or nursing a baby, consult a health care professional before using. Keep out of the reach of children. Do not use if transparent seal around the spray bottle is broken or missing. Net Weight: 38 ml / 1.28 oz. |
|
|
A Concert for Hurricane Relief $70.1 High Quality Content by WIKIPEDIA articles Chain Reaction is an American game show created by Bob Stewart, in which players compete to form chains composed of twoword phrases. To date, the show has existed in three incarnations: Bill Cullen hosted the original series on NBC from January 14 to June 20, 1980 save for two weeks when Geoff Edwards subbed while Cullen subhosted Password Plus. The second version aired on the USA cable network from September 29, 1986 to December 27, 1991 and was hosted first by Blake Emmons and later by Edwards. Another version, hosted by Dylan Lane, premiered on August 1, 2006 on GSN. This version aired its final original episode on June 9, 2007 but has continued to air in reruns since. It currently airs Mondays through Fridays at 2:30 PM ET. Author: Miller, Frederic P./ Vandome, Agnes F./ McBrewster, John Binding Type: Paperback Number of Pages: 92 Publication Date: 2010/08/19 Language: English Dimensions: 6.00 x 9.02 x 0.22 inches |
|
|
New Balance Pressure Relief IPR3020 – Black/Orange $34.95 The Pressure Relief insole is designed to reduce friction within your shoes and keep your feet blister-free, while re-distributing pressure throughout the foot. This comfortable insole features an Orange ABZORB cushioning layer (with PORON Urethane Technology) provides maximum cushioning and shock absorption . The air flow channels are molded into the shape of the arch to move warm air out and draw cooler air into the footwear . The extra deep heel cup cushions the foot naturally utilizing the cushioning tissues in the heel of the foot. The contoured shape of the Metatarsal Arch Rise is designed to re-distribute weight and pressure and help give relief from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma, and Metatarsalgia. The Plastazote top layer uses your body’s heat to mold the base of the foot. Recommended for diabetics and arthritis sufferers. New Balance Performance Insoles can be used all day, everyday for standing, walking, running, or any sport. |
|
|
Relief $16.24 No Synopsis Available |
|
|
Allied LSP Pediatric, Trauma Air Pants w/ Pressure Relief Valves, Pump Assembly $672.65 LSP Trauma Air Pants They provide complete counter-pressure around the legs and abdomen, combining safety and comfort for the patient. LSP Trauma Air Pants are especially suitable for pre-hospital and hospital use. Both the Adult and Pediatric Trauma Air Pants provide the following specialized features: * Handles are strategically located on the torso area and both legs for easy positioning and patient movement. * All bladders have a lifetime warranty against breakage. *The pant material has a 2-year warranty. * Unique design allows the pants to open outward and lie flat for easy application and patient accessibility. * Color coded Velcro straps and luminescent pressure gauges for easy nighttime application. * Inflation pump can be used with foot, hand or knee pressure. * Adult pants are easily downsized to fit either a small adult or a pediatric patient. * Soft-pack carry bag is padded for protection, and the strap system converts to a backpack for carrying case. Specifications Outside Fabric: 420 denier nylon fabric. Inner Bladder: Clear 12 mil ether-based polyurethane. Ultra-violet, bacteria and fungus stabilized. Suitable for extensive water immersion and air retention. Inner Bladder comes with a lifetime warranty. Pump: High grade neoprene. Hoses: Surgical quality latex. Gauges: Phosphorescent gauges 0-200 mm Hg. Pressure Relief Valves: Pop-off pressure 110-135mm Hg. |
|
|
Allied LSP Trauma Air Pants, Adult, with Pressure Relief Valves, Pump Assembly $706.56 LSP Trauma Air Pants They provide complete counter-pressure around the legs and abdomen, combining safety and comfort for the patient. LSP Trauma Air Pants are especially suitable for pre-hospital and hospital use.Both the Adult and Pediatric Trauma Air Pants provide the following specialized features:* Handles are strategically located on the torso area and both legs for easy positioning and patient movement.* All bladders have a lifetime warranty against breakage. *The pant material has a 2-year warranty.* Unique design allows the pants to open outward and lie flat for easy application and patient accessibility.* Color coded Velcro straps and luminescent pressure gauges for easy nighttime application.* Inflation pump can be used with foot, hand or knee pressure.* Adult pants are easily downsized to fit either a small adult or a pediatric patient.* Soft-pack carry bag is padded for protection, and the strap system converts to a backpack for carrying case.Specifications Outside Fabric: 420 denier nylon fabric. Inner Bladder: Clear 12 mil ether-based polyurethane. Ultra-violet, bacteria and fungus stabilized. Suitable for extensive water immersion and air retention. Inner Bladder comes with a lifetime warranty. Pump: High grade neoprene. Hoses: Surgical quality latex. Gauges: Phosphorescent gauges 0-200 mm Hg. Pressure Relief Valves: Pop-off pressure 110-135mm Hg. |
|
|
Hubbard Scientific 610 Physiographic Relief Globe 12 Inch Diameter $72.39 Physiographic Relief Globe 12amp;quot; diameter Study Earth s anatomy inside and out with this unusual globe. Special two piece construction provides students crosssectional view of the Earth s interior depicting crust mantle inner and outer cores. Detailed notations specify temperatures air densities distances and atmospheric layers. Globe surface shows all major landforms in raised relief. Markable globe includes comprehensive Teacher s Guide. American Educational Products have a lead ship time of 21 days. |
|
|
Carepeutic Tension-Relief Airpressure Head-Eye Massager – Silver $159.94 Carepeutic Tension-Relief Acupressure Head and Eye massager: The first Head Massager combined with Eye Massaging and Soothing Sound Music to relieve tension and create reflexology with ease. With the advanced air acupressure technology, the unit can bring the most comfortable air pressure massage to your eyes, all points of heads and neck areas and is equipped with small speakers around ear area. It designed with 1 automatic program and vibration function on forehead and the back of head. Provides soothing relief for headaches, stiff neck and fatigue and improve your concentration by using the professional massage program. Designed with Adjustable size to fit different users. |
|
|
Watts FR500-TC 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve $109.64 Watts FR500-TC 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Series FR 500 Thermostatic Freeze Relief Kits are designed to keep water from freezing in the backflow preventer, while avoiding discharges based on the air temperature dropping below freezing. Series FR 500 thermostatically measures the water temperature and opens at 35ðF (1.6ðC) and closes at 40ðF (4.4ðC). Maximum Working Pressure: 175psi (12.06 bar). Watts FR500-TC 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Features: Compact Easy to Install Low Maintenance Controlled by Water Temperature vs. Air Temperature IAPMO Approved 1/4″ Size (8 mm) |
|
|
Watts FR500 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve $98.04 Watts FR500 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Series FR 500 Thermostatic Freeze Relief Kits are designed to keep water from freezing in the backflow preventer, while avoiding discharges based on the air temperature dropping below freezing. Series FR 500 thermostatically measures the water temperature and opens at 35ðF (1.6ðC) and closes at 40ðF (4.4ðC). Maximum Working Pressure: 175psi (12.06 bar). Watts FR500 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Features: Compact Easy to Install Low Maintenance Controlled by Water Temperature vs. Air Temperature IAPMO Approved 1/8″ Size (3mm) |
|
|
Watts FR500 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve $101.09 Watts FR500 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Series FR 500 Thermostatic Freeze Relief Kits are designed to keep water from freezing in the backflow preventer, while avoiding discharges based on the air temperature dropping below freezing. Series FR 500 thermostatically measures the water temperature and opens at 35ðF (1.6ðC) and closes at 40ðF (4.4ðC). Maximum Working Pressure: 175psi (12.06 bar). Watts FR500 1/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Features: Compact Easy to Install Low Maintenance Controlled by Water Temperature vs. Air Temperature IAPMO Approved 1/4″ Size (8mm) |
|
|
Watts FR500 1/2 – 3/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve $103.48 Watts FR500 1/2 – 3/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Series FR 500 Thermostatic Freeze Relief Kits are designed to keep water from freezing in the backflow preventer, while avoiding discharges based on the air temperature dropping below freezing. Series FR 500 thermostatically measures the water temperature and opens at 35ðF (1.6ðC) and closes at 40ðF (4.4ðC). Maximum Working Pressure: 175psi (12.06 bar). Watts FR500 1/2 – 3/4â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Features: Compact Easy to Install Low Maintenance Controlled by Water Temperature vs. Air Temperature IAPMO Approved 1/2″ – 3/4″ Size (15mm) |
|
|
Watts FR500-TC 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve $106.47 Watts FR500-TC 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Series FR 500 Thermostatic Freeze Relief Kits are designed to keep water from freezing in the backflow preventer, while avoiding discharges based on the air temperature dropping below freezing. Series FR 500 thermostatically measures the water temperature and opens at 35ðF (1.6ðC) and closes at 40ðF (4.4ðC). Maximum Working Pressure: 175psi (12.06 bar). Watts FR500-TC 1/8â Thermostatic Freeze Relief Valve Features: Compact Easy to Install Low Maintenance Controlled by Water Temperature vs. Air Temperature IAPMO Approved 1/8″ Size (3 mm) |
|
|
New Balance Pressure Relief with Metatarsal Support IPR3030 – Black/Orange $34.95 The Pressure Relief insole with metatarsal pad is designed to reduce friction within your shoes and keep your feet blister-free, while re-distributing pressure throughout the foot. The ABZORB cushioning layer (with PORON Urethane Technology) provides maximum cushioning and shock absorption. The contoured shape of the Metatarsal Arch Rise is designed to re-distribute weight and pressure and to help give relief from Plantar Fasciitis, Morton’s Neuroma, and Metatarsalgia. The Plastazote top layer uses your body’s heat to mold the base of the foot. Recommended for diabetics and arthritis sufferers. The extra deep heel cup cushions the foot naturally, utilizing the cushioning tissues in the heel of the foot, and the air flow channels are molded into the shape of the arch to move warm air out and draw cooler air in to the footwear. |